Close this Page

Sportsmans Give-away logo

Staton House Fire & Rescue Association presents the

Sportsman's Giveaway Winners List

For general Questions contact our Customer Support hotline at 252-412-6075



2016 Winners

Page Down

$10,000.00 Grand Prize Winner    Will Spencer

$4,000.00 Runner-Up Winner    Mervin Taylor

$1000.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

 

William Fischer Jr.
Buddy Tripp

 



$500.00 Winner

 

June Ward

 


$400.00 Winner

 

Brian Baker

 


$300.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

 

Andrew Thomas
Justin Bolduc
Marquis Chance
Susan McInnis

 





$200.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

AJ Stancill
Curtis Clark
Eddy Hemmingway
Edmond ?
Jerry Cox

Jimmy C.
Jimmy Harris
John Gurganus
Joy Forbes
Kennith Smith
Reggie Roach

Ronald Lassiter
Shawn Carroll
Tre' Teel
Vicky Harris
Walen Collins







Gun Winners

Remington 870 12 gauge Shotgun
Ruger Model M-77 Hawkeye .308 Bolt
Mossberg Persuader 12 gauge Shotgun
Savage Axis package 243 with Scope
Smith   Wesson M P 15-2Rifle2
Ruger LCP 3701 .380 ACP Handgun
Stevens Security 320 12 gauge Shotgun
Thompson Center 7mm-08 Rifle
Marlin 336-W 30-30 Lever Rifle
Ruger 10-22 Rifle (Wood Stock)
Ruger American 270 Rifle
Smith & Wesson SD9VE 9mm Handgun
Remington 870 20 gauge Pump
Remington 700 .270 Bolt-Action
Henry H001 .22 lever Rifle
TriStar “Hunter”over/under 12 gauge Shotgun

Andrew Naylor
Marquis Chance
Will Spencer
Benjamin Stalls
Mark Lilley
Jenifer Larsen
Gary Heath
Dail Smith
Tim Whitehurst
Luther Bailey
Kevin Adams
Dan Ingles
Cindy Bell
Carlos Smith
Anthony Howard
Brenda Brann

















2015 Winners

Page Up
Page Down

$10,000.00 Grand Prize Winner    Bill Moore

$4,000.00 Runner-Up Winner    Frankie Smith

$1000.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

 

Billy Clifton
Brandon Heath

 



$500.00 Winner

 

Chris / Crystal Godwin

 


$400.00 Winner

 

Shelton Leggett

 


$300.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

 

John Perry
Marvin Gay
Morris Luton
W.R. Parker

 





$200.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

Andrew McKinney
Annett Williams
Carlos Smith (x3)
Dave Siegler

Jeff Dunning
Kevin Lee
Kenneth Latham
Kristina McKinney
Liz Naylor

Mack Bagley
Sidney Spain
Stephen Werner
Wilbert Futrell






Gun Winners

Remington 870 12 gauge Shotgun
Ruger Model M-77 Hawkeye .308 Bolt
Mossberg Persuader 12 gauge Shotgun
Savage Axis package 243 with Scope
Smith   Wesson M P 15-2Rifle2
Ruger LCP 3701 .380 ACP Handgun
Stevens Security 320 12 gauge Shotgun
Thompson Center 7mm-08 Rifle
Marlin 336-W 30-30 Lever Rifle
Ruger 10-22 Rifle (Wood Stock)
Ruger American 270 Rifle
Smith & Wesson SD9VE 9mm Handgun
Remington 870 20 gauge Pump
Remington 700 .270 Bolt-Action
Henry H001 .22 lever Rifle

TriStar “Hunter”over/under 12 gauge Shotgun

Drew Bell
Carlos Smith
Carlos Smith
John Demary
David Flowers
Jeff Bell
Brad Hinson
Carlos Smith
Jessie Giles
Landon Heath
Keith Sharp
Mervin Taylor
Jeremy Page
John Born
Ken Manning
Bill Reicstein

















2014 Winners

Page Up
Page Down

$10,000.00 Grand Prize Winner    Jeff Stancil

$5,000.00 Runner-Up Winner    Amy Phillips

$400.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

Art Sparks
John Thompsaon
Kay Brown
Kenny Shingleton
Marvin Gay

Mike Nichols
Mike Wetherington
Morris Luton
Olivia Branch
Pete Robinson

Robert Stewart
Scott Childress
Stephen Warner
Sydney Spain
Thomas McInnis






Gun Winners

Marlin Model 336-W .30-.30 Lever Action
Remington 870 12 gauge Shotgun
Ruger Model M-77 Hawkeye .308 Bolt
Mossberg Persuader 12 gauge Shotgun
Savage Axis package 243 with Scope
Remington 870 20 gauge Pump
TriStar “Hunter”over/under 12 gauge Shotgun
Fishing Trip for Two
Thompson Center 7mm-08 Rifle
Ruger 10-22 Rifle (Wood Stock)
Stevens Security 320 12 gauge Shotgun
Ruger American 270 Rifle
Hunting trip for two Orca Cooler
Remington 700 .270 Bolt-Action
Smith   Wesson M P 15-2Rifle2
Henry H001 .22 lever Rifle

Leroy Smith
David Naylor
BT Manning
Jimbo Tyndall
David Naylor
Eric Williams
Taylor Peaden
Wanda Naylor
Dora Glisson
Guy Leggett III
Anne Massey
Bill Clifton
Michael McDaniel
Keith Starling
Jeff Cobb
David Roebuck

















2013 Winners

Page Up
Page Down

$10,000.00 Grand Prize Winner    Kimberly Robb

$5,000.00 Runner-Up Winner    Grayson West

$400.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

Betsy Jones
Bettie Dixon
Buddy Bulow
Carl Herrmann
Dain Beyer

Gvillermo Sanchez
Jarrett McGalliard
Kathy Smith
Maranda Ausbon
Pirate Firearms

Rachel Farrell
Richard Harrison
Robert Humbles
Robert Strickland
Susan McInnis






Gun Winners

Marlin Model 336-W .30-.30 Lever Action
Remington 870 12 gauge Shotgun
Ruger Model M-77 Hawkeye .308 Bolt
Mossberg Model ATR .270 Bolt with Scope
Savage 243 with Scope
Remington 870 20 gauge Pump
TriStar “Hunter”over/under 12 gauge Shotgun
Fishing Trip for Two
Savage 7mm-08 with Scope
Ruger 10-22 Rifle (Wood Stock)
Marlin XL7 .270 bolt Rifle
Savage Excalibur 308 with Scope
Hunting trip for two
Remington 700 .270 Bolt-Action
Panther AR-15 .223 Rifle
Savage 270 with scope

Janice Rogers
Richard Williams
Timothy Petway
Carl James
Jason Smith
Phillip Latham
Dennis Schultz
Donnie Grady
Pat Schultz
Allen Lewis
Erin Harris
Jerry Edmondson
Susan Persinger
Jamie Dunn
Nick Cannon
Charlie Langley

















2012 Winners

Page Up
Page Down

$10,000.00 Grand Prize Winner    David C. Skinner

$5,000.00 Runner-Up Winner    Jimmy Harris Jr.

$400.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

John Born
Sharon Britt
Brad Cain
Tommy Harris
Thomas Harris

Roy Hoggard
Arthur King III
Jeremy Lucus
Jae Li Minner
Dale Naylor

Pat Pollard
Joey Raper
Chad Smith
Kenny Stalls
Earl Whitehurst






Gun Winners

Black Powder Rifle
Savage Model 93 .17 Bolt w/Scope
Marlin Model 336-W .30-.30 Lever-Action
Remington 870 12 gauge Pump
Mossberg Model ATR .270 Bolt with Scope
Ruger Model M-77 Hawkeye .308 Bolt
Remington Youth Model 870 20ga.Pump
Stevens Model 512 Goldwing 12ga. Over/Under
Mossberg ATR .30-.06 Bolt w/scope
Ruger 10-22 .22 Semi-Auto Camo
H & R Model Excell 12 gauge Semi-Auto
Remington .270 Bolt-Action
Henry .22 Lever-Action
Ruger Mini-14 .223 Semi-Auto Synthetic
Browing .270 Semi-Auto
Marlin Model XL-7 .30-06 Bolt Camo

Shelia Jacobs
Gerald Watkins
Jimmy Dail
Bonnie Parrott
Eric Brown
Carol Rankin
Doug Warren
Allen Anderson
Stacy Dail
Katie Fodor
Jim Bladel
Hap Cross
Morris Luton
Jimmy Harris
Billy Suggs
Jorge Melhad

















2011 Winners

Page Up
Page Down

$10,000.00 Grand Prize Winner    Ray Harris

$5,000.00 Runner-Up Winner    Ronnie Huggins

$400.00 Winners - All names are listed alphabetically

Betty Spice
Carl Cowan
Donna Gillam
Eddy Hemmingway
Gus Keel

Heather Adams
James Palmer
Jeff Persinger
Jimmie Smith
John Harrell

Justin Moore
Mike Wollard
Shelia Jacobs
Tony Tripp
Tyler Clifton






Gun Winners

Black Powder Rifle
Remington 870 12ga. Pump
Ruger 10-22 .22 Semi-Auto Synthetic
Remington Youth Model 870 20ga.Pump
Stevens Model 200 .243 Bolt Action
Mossberg ATR .30-.06 Bolt w/scope
H & R Model Excell 12ga. Semi-Auto
Savage Model 93 .17 Bolt HMR Bolt w/Scope
Mossberg ATR .270 Bolt with Scope
Ruger 10-22 .22 Semi-Auto Camo
Marlin Model 336-W .30-.30 Lever-Action
Marlin Model XL-7 .30-06 Bolt Camo
Mossberg Silver Reserve O/U 12ga.
Ruger Model M-77 Hawkeye .308 Bolt Action
Century G-1055 10-position Gun Safe
Ruger Mini-14 .223 Semi-Auto Synthetic

Joe Britt
Tim Whitehurst
Maxine Smith
Brad Borroughs
Stacy Vanderlay
Clifton Jones
Jamie Smith
Jordan Scott
Crystal Cobb
Don Williams
Ed Mayo
Jimmy Campbell
Shawn Adams
Dale Childress
Donald Williams
Casey Mayo

















s
Page Up
Close this Page